Retailmenot.Com - Info retailmenot.com

retailmenot.com receives about 428,500 unique visitors and 561,335 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,320.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,681,027.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank retailmenot.com is ranked number 1,249 in the world and 0.0857% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 184.169.157.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - retailmenot.com

Find and share coupon codes and promo codes for great discounts at thousands of online stores.
How did retailmenot.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is retailmenot.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
428,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,855,000
Daily Pageviews:
561,335 (1.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,249 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0857% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.5%76.6%316
Japan 5.7%6.4%1554
Australia 2.6%2.2%719
Canada 1.5%1.4%1828
India 1.4%1.9%5016
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%3446
China 1.0%1.8%10497
Germany 0.6%0.7%7860
France 0.5%0.5%7783

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
retailmenot.com
99.93%97.51%1.29
secure.retailmenot.com
1.60%1.96%1.6
help.retailmenot.com
0.20%0.30%2.0
giftcards.retailmenot.com
0.19%0.19%1.4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush retailmenot.com
Domain:
  retailmenot.com
Rank:
  80
Organic Keywords:
  2,263,252
Organic Traffic:
  27,201,015
Organic Cost:
  $20,739,329.00
Adwords Keywords:
  16,221
Adwords Traffic:
  150,023
Adwords Cost:
  $81,655.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,575
Total Backlinks:
  2,196,591
Follow Links:
  278,393
Nofollow Links:
  1,918,198
Referring Domains:
  15,060
Referring IPs:
  14,096

How socially engaged is retailmenot.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  482
Stumbles:
  810,377
Buffer:
  215
Pins:
  11

How much retailmenot.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,320.86
Monthly Revenue:
$159,625.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,942,113.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 429,983$4,931.90
Japan 35,925$114.96
Australia 12,349$92.99
Canada 7,859$55.09
United Kingdom 7,297$45.46
China 10,104$31.22
Germany 3,929$18.98
India 10,665$17.06
France 2,807$13.19

How much money do retailmenot.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$946.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,398.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$345,518.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
89,825
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,694,745
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
32,786,062
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 77,397$887.74
Australia 2,470$18.60
Canada 1,965$13.77
United Kingdom 1,168$7.27
Germany 1,140$5.50
India 2,986$4.78
China 1,314$4.06
Japan 1,078$3.45
France 309$1.45

How much is retailmenot.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,681,027.34

Where is retailmenot.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.169.157.4
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.169.157.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does retailmenot.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1632 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

retailmenot.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: rmn.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Aug 8 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 8 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

retailmenot.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Frugality/Coupons

What sites are related to retailmenot.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://www.retailmenot.com/
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Length: 185
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 08:44:44 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 307 Temporary Redirect
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: /humanCheck
Server: nginx/1.6.2
UserFlashVersion: yKxu25aOuJ
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: yKxu25aOuJ59ec5a7c992a059ec5a7c9a2bc
X-Session-Id: yKxu25aOuJ59ec5a7c992a0
X-Visitor-Id: yKxu25aOuJ
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 08:44:44 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: userFlashVersion=yKxu25aOuJ; expires=Fri, 21-Oct-2022 08:44:44 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
Set-Cookie: deviceFingerprint=AGNZKPFJ5NGOBARBJPXBJI7HXI; expires=Mon, 18-Oct-2032 08:44:44 GMT; Max-Age=473040000; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
Set-Cookie: userQualifier=NW5XUOCLLVGFBL24CHXKIJDQL4; expires=Fri, 21-Oct-2022 08:44:44 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
Set-Cookie: visitor=yKxu25aOuJ; expires=Fri, 21-Oct-2022 08:44:44 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
Set-Cookie: visit_count=1; expires=Sat, 20-Jan-2018 08:44:44 GMT; Max-Age=7776000; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
Set-Cookie: session=yKxu25aOuJ59ec5a7c992a0; expires=Sun, 22-Oct-2017 09:14:44 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
Set-Cookie: rqid=yKxu25aOuJ59ec5a7c992a059ec5a7c9a2bc; path=/; domain=retailmenot.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
ETag: "230310954441d***0e6e22bf1d62832ec-gzip"
Last-Modified: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:54:27 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: nginx/1.6.2
UserFlashVersion: sUoO6TWOty
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Fruit: bl_sbtf2,charon,emailaqui,emegmenu,genieban,inlinecss,lurkads,megamenu,mod_enbld,no_bad_bot,no_leg_out,outclickV2,overlord,ovo_vote,rmnapi_en,sucomnionl,wallet_on
X-Request-Id: sUoO6TWOty59eb913e9937f59eb913e9a6c9
X-Rmn-Cache: hit 0.031
X-Rmn-Cache-Key: _pages/design_standards/humanCheckDo***ent.hbs::control:ctc
X-Session-Id: sUoO6TWOty59eb913e9937f
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Veg: control
X-Visitor-Id: sUoO6TWOty
Cache-Control: private, no-cache
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 08:44:45 GMT
Content-Length: 7158
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname pdns144.ultradns.com
Rname aus-eng-ops-dns.whalesharkmedia.com
Serial Number 2017042664
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS pdns144.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns144.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns144.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns144.ultradns.biz 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-27
Domain Age:
10 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: retailmenot.com
Registry Domain ID: 647944252_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-31T04:00:17-0700
Creation Date: 2006-10-27T00:01:22-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-10-27T00:01:22-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: RetailMeNot Inc.
Registrant Street: 301 Congress Ave., Suite 700
Registrant City: Austin
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 78701
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5127772970
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5127772970
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: RetailMeNot Inc.
Admin Street: 301 Congress Ave., Suite 700
Admin City: Austin
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 78701
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5127772970
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5127772970
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: RetailMeNot Inc.
Tech Street: 301 Congress Ave., Suite 700
Tech City: Austin
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 78701
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5127772970
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5127772970
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns144.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns144.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns144.ultradns.com
Name Server: pdns144.ultradns.biz
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-22T01:44:26-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: RETAILMENOT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 647944252_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-18T17:11:14Z
Creation Date: 2006-10-27T07:01:22Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-10-27T07:01:22Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS144.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS144.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS144.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS144.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-22T08:44:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
retailmenot.com widget